Last updated: Nov 14, 2025

Katie Enriquez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1447643416

Katie Enriquez LPC

Counselor

She is located at 2901 Ridgelake Drive Suite 104 in Metairie, LA 70002. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Harming, Spirituality and Religion, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447643416. Appointment can be made via the phone number (504) 388-3636. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Katie Enriquez, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katie Enriquez.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Nola Hope Counseling
190 Hickory Avenue
Harahan, 70123 LA
(504) 388-3636

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 39 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Michael H. Gootee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 512 3330 West Esplanade Avenue South Metairie, 70002, LA
Molly Ferguson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 3001 5th Street Metairie, 70002, LA
Albert E. Sidhom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 213 3300 West Esplanade Avenue South Metairie, 70002, LA
Alexander Becnel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 2901 Ridgelake Drive Metairie, 70002, LA
Aldona Manuel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 205 3828 Veterans Memorial Boulevard Metairie, 70002, LA
Stephanie Marie Durant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 4323 Division Street Metairie, 70002, LA
Jill Goodwin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9605 Grand Ronde Road Grand Ronde, 97347, OR
Christie E. Jackson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 206 2901 Ridgelake Drive Metairie, 70002, LA
Cindy M. Rigamer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 301 3351 Severn Avenue Metairie, 70002, LA
Dr. Martha Jane Loker Douciere
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 207 3100 Ridgelake Drive Metairie, 70002, LA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Katie Enriquez treat?

Katie Enriquez provides treatment for Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Harming, Spirituality and Religion, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Katie Enriquez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Katie Enriquez accepts insurance.

Does Katie Enriquez have affiliation with practices?

Katie Enriquez is affiliated with Nola Hope Counseling.

Where can you meet with Katie Enriquez?

Katie Enriquez's office is located at 2901 Ridgelake Drive Suite 104 in Metairie, LA 70002.